Student Achievment

Riddhi Domadiya

Riddhi Domadiya

Riddhi Domadiya has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 8th semester, Computer Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Bhavika Gangadhariya

Bhavika Gangadhariya

Bhavika Gangadhariya has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 8th semester, Computer Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Kajal, Bhavika, Foram

Kajal, Bhavika, Foram

Kajal Chavda, Bhavika Gangadhariya and Foram Shah from computer department are awarded for Recognized Innovative Project.

Sumara Nihal

Sumara Nihal

got 1st rank in robotics workshop at Zonal level for Robotryst -2016, A Inter-National Level Workshop Series Championship organized by Robosapiens India in association with Tryst , IIT Delhi.

Paghdar Renish

Paghdar Renish

got 1st rank in robotics workshop at a Zonal level for Robotryst -2016, A Inter-National Level Workshop Series Championship organized by Robosapiens India in association with Tryst , IIT Delhi.

Karmur Hemant

Karmur Hemant

got 1st rank in model presentation on "science day" and got 3rd rank in "Sql island" in "Spectrom-2016"

Aditya Dave

Aditya Dave

Got 1st rank in lan-gaming CS in Techaeon2014.

Rabadiya Megha

Rabadiya Megha

got first rank in poster presentation on Science Day

Rabadiya Monika

Rabadiya Monika

got first rank in poster presentation on Science Day

Nijesha Sindhal

Nijesha Sindhal

stood at first position in Quiz competition on Science Day.

Thakwani Bhumika

Thakwani Bhumika

got 2nd rank in quiz competition in Spectrom16 event.

Harwani Anjali

Harwani Anjali

got 2nd rank in quiz competition in Spectrom16 event.

Bhuva Bhavisha

Bhuva Bhavisha

got 2nd rank in quiz competition during Spectrom16 event.

Zala Rajat

Zala Rajat

have secured First Rank in the quiz competition. The quiz competition is organized jointly by Jay Career Counseling Center and Om Engineering College.

Jasmeen Maradiya

Jasmeen Maradiya

stood Second in in a national level championship organized by robosapiens technology Pvt.Ltd. In association with Tryst-2016.

Himadriba Sarvaiya

Himadriba Sarvaiya

stood First in JunkYard event and Candy Crane Event during Spectrom16 event.

Raval Jay

Raval Jay

stood First in Code Optimization event & LAN Gamming event and 2nd in Debugging event during Spectrom16 event.

Kajal Chawla

Kajal Chawla

Kajal Chawla has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 4th semester, Computer Department(2015) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

AKASH BHATT

AKASH BHATT

Akash Bhatt From Computer Engineering Getting 1st Rank In International Test Of English Proficiency In All Gujrat

BHEDA NAYANKUMAR

BHEDA NAYANKUMAR

Bheda Nayankumar From Computer Branch 2 Rank In Foot Prints X4 2014,Technotron, Cybernetics A Paper Presentation Event At Ms University Baroda

DHOLAKIYA RIDHAM

DHOLAKIYA RIDHAM

Dholakiya Ridham K. From Computer Branch 2 Rank In Foot Prints X4 2014,Technotron, Cybernetics A Paper Presentation Event At Ms University Baroda

PADARIYA RIDDHI

PADARIYA RIDDHI

Padariya Riddhi Computer Got 10th Rank In National Robotics Competition Orgenised By Iit Bombay.

Dholakiya Ridham

Dholakiya Ridham

Dholakiya Ridham K. From Computer Branch Get GTU Innovative Students' Co-Creation Award For Leadership And Excellence (i-scale)2015 For S3ot Team

Vaghela Pratisha

Vaghela Pratisha

Vaghela Pratisha N. From Computer Department Got "shri Dewang Mehta It Awards ? 2013" For Getting High Percentaile Rank In All Over Gujrat.

Makadiya Kishan

Makadiya Kishan

Makadiya Kishan Manojkumar From Computer Department Got "shri Dewang Mehta It Awards ? 2013" For Getting High Percentaile Rank In All Over Gujrat.

}