Achievements

Makadiya Kishan

Makadiya Kishan

Makadiya Kishan Manojkumar From Computer Department Got "shri Dewang Mehta It Awards ? 2013" For Getting High Percentaile Rank In All Over Gujrat.

Vaghela Pratisha

Vaghela Pratisha

Vaghela Pratisha N. From Computer Department Got "shri Dewang Mehta It Awards ? 2013" For Getting High Percentaile Rank In All Over Gujrat.

Gajera Vishal

Gajera Vishal

Vishal C. Gajera Our Eletrical Branch Student Taking Tranning In Wismar University Germoney International Experience Program

Kalariya Ankit

Kalariya Ankit

Ankit R. Kalariya Our Eletrical Branch Student Taking Tranning In Wismar University Germoney International Experience Program

AZIM MEMON

AZIM MEMON

Azim B. Memon 2nd Sem Chemical Department Student Got 1st Position In Judo Tournament Of khel mahakumbh 2016.

Yash Vasaveliya

Yash Vasaveliya

In All Our India Among 8 Students Yash Vasveliya Is One Of The Student Who Is Selected In Summer Training Program 2015 In Plazama Research Centre.

Yash Godhavani

Yash Godhavani

Om Engineering College Feels Preveleged To Congratualate Yash Godhavani For His Selection In An Indian Army In Electrical Branch As One Of The 8 Successful Candidate From All Over Gujrat.

Hardik Bhuva

Hardik Bhuva

Among 3 Scholar Students Of India Hardik Bhuva Is One The Stufent Who Getting The Scholarship From Institute Of Engineering(Ie).

Gunjan Bhadaniya

Gunjan Bhadaniya

Gunjan Bhadaniya Mechanical Student Selected In Gujrati Movie For Supporting Hero By Pruthvi Film Industry

Bhadja Hiten

Bhadja Hiten

Bhadja Hiten From Mechanical Branch Get GTU Innovative Students' Co-Creation Award For Leadership And Excellence (i-scale)2015 For S3ot Team

Dholakiya Ridham

Dholakiya Ridham

Dholakiya Ridham K. From Computer Branch Get GTU Innovative Students' Co-Creation Award For Leadership And Excellence (i-scale)2015 For S3ot Team

Kotadiya Bakul

Kotadiya Bakul

Kotadiya Bakul Popatbhai From Electrical Branch Get GTU Innovative Students' Co-Creation Award For Leadership And Excellence (i-scale)2015 For S3ot Team

Vasvelia Yash

Vasvelia Yash

Vasvelia Yash Pareshbhai From Electrical Branch Get GTU Innovative Students' Co-Creation Award For Leadership And Excellence (i-scale)2015 For S3ot Team

PARMAR CHINTANSINH

PARMAR CHINTANSINH

Parmar Chintansinh Mechanical Branch Got 6th Rank In National Robotics Competition orgenised by IIT Bombay.

GARALA KEVAL

GARALA KEVAL

Garala Keval Mechanical Branch Got 6th Rank In National Robotics Competition orgenised by IIT Bombay.

SARVAIYA KRUSHNADEVSINH

SARVAIYA KRUSHNADEVSINH

Sarvaiya Krushnadevsinh Mechnical Branch Got 6th Rank In National Robotics Competition orgenised by IIT Bombay.

PADARIYA RIDDHI

PADARIYA RIDDHI

Padariya Riddhi Computer Got 10th Rank In National Robotics Competition Orgenised By Iit Bombay.

DHOLAKIYA RIDHAM

DHOLAKIYA RIDHAM

Dholakiya Ridham K. From Computer Branch 2 Rank In Foot Prints X4 2014,Technotron, Cybernetics A Paper Presentation Event At Ms University Baroda

BHEDA NAYANKUMAR

BHEDA NAYANKUMAR

Bheda Nayankumar From Computer Branch 2 Rank In Foot Prints X4 2014,Technotron, Cybernetics A Paper Presentation Event At Ms University Baroda

CHETAN YADAV

CHETAN YADAV

Chetan Yadav From Civil Branch Getting 1st Rank In International Test Of English Proficiency In All Gujrat

AKASH BHATT

AKASH BHATT

Akash Bhatt From Computer Engineering Getting 1st Rank In International Test Of English Proficiency In All Gujrat

TIWARI SHASHANG

TIWARI SHASHANG

Tiwari Shashang From Electrical Branch Get 1st Rank Gtu Table-Tanis ( gtu Sports Festival )

Baldha Trupti

Baldha Trupti

Secured First position 10 out of 10 SPI in Semester - 5 10 out of 10 SPI in Semester -6

HALA RUKHSAR M.

HALA RUKHSAR M.

Secured First position 10 out of 10 SPI in Semester -6

Joshi Anjali

Joshi Anjali

secured position 10 out of 10 SPI in Semester - 3 secured 1st rank in poster presentation @ Nirma University [Topic : E- Waste]

Mehta Krupa

Mehta Krupa

secured 1st rank in poster presentation @ Nirma University [Topic : E- Waste]

Jethava Janvi

Jethava Janvi

secured 2nd rank in poster presentation @ Nirma University [Topic : Cloud Computing]

Domadiya Kajal

Domadiya Kajal

secured 2nd rank in poster presentation @ Nirma University [Topic : Cloud Computing]

Vyas Ayushi

Vyas Ayushi

She secured 3rd rank in Photo & Logo making event @ Gardi Vidhyapith

Trivedi Krishna

Trivedi Krishna

secured 1st Rank in GTU by getting 10 out of 10 Spi in 3rd semester in 2014.

Pithaliya Darshit

Pithaliya Darshit

secured 1st rank in Robo Chess Event @ OEC College

Padadiya Nayan

Padadiya Nayan

secured 1st rank in Robo Chess Event @ OEC College

PITRODA SHYAM

PITRODA SHYAM

Fire Fighting Robot
Got 1st Rank "TECHNO AEON" Event SUBHASH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH
Got 2nd Rank "PROJECT MANIA" Event L.E.COLLEGE ,MORBI
Got 3rd Rank "TECHNO KHOJ" Event NOBEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH

PARIMAL MEHTA

PARIMAL MEHTA

Fire Fighting Robot
Got 1st Rank "TECHNO AEON" Event SUBHASH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH
Got 2nd Rank "PROJECT MANIA" Event L.E.COLLEGE ,MORBI
Got 3rd Rank "TECHNO KHOJ" Event NOBEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH

KELVANI MOHIT

KELVANI MOHIT

Fire Fighting Robot
Got 1st Rank "TECHNO AEON" Event SUBHASH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH
Got 2nd Rank "PROJECT MANIA" Event L.E.COLLEGE ,MORBI
Got 3rd Rank "TECHNO KHOJ" Event NOBEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH

MAJITHIA JAYPAL

MAJITHIA JAYPAL

Fire Fighting Robot
Got 1st Rank "TECHNO AEON" Event SUBHASH ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH
Got 2nd Rank "PROJECT MANIA" Event L.E.COLLEGE ,MORBI
Got 3rd Rank "TECHNO KHOJ" Event NOBEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE,JUNAGADH

Agravat Punit

Agravat Punit

secured 2nd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Thummar Parag

Thummar Parag

secured 2nd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Vadher Uday

Vadher Uday

secured 2nd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Chaniyara Jay

Chaniyara Jay

Secured 3rd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Gujarati Jaydev

Gujarati Jaydev

Secured 3rd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Koladiya Bhautik

Koladiya Bhautik

Secured 3rd rank in Build Bemishal Bridge @ L.E. College Morbi [Event : IMEC-15 State Level ]

Lila Sachin

Lila Sachin

secured 2nd rank in Robo Chess Event @ OEC College

Ratnakar Kharvar

Ratnakar Kharvar

Diploma Electrical 4 semester student got 10 out of 10 SPI in GTU summer 2018 examination. He standing 1st in all over Gujarat

Azim Memon, Keval Unadkat & Kaushal Vaghasiya

Azim Memon, Keval Unadkat & Kaushal Vaghasiya

8th semester students and 6th semester students was participated in Integration of Research to Industrial Application organized by Gujarat Cleaner Production Center, Ghandhinagar.Their project was selected in top 37 project among the Gujarat & published their innovation in GCPC article on February 2018.

Vaghela Vipul

Vaghela Vipul

secured 1st Rank in GTU by getting 10 out of 10 Spi in 3rd semester in 2015.

SARVAIYA BRIJRAJSINH

SARVAIYA BRIJRAJSINH

Sarvaiya Brijrajsinh Civil Branch got 6th Rank In National Robotics Competition orgenised by IIT Bombay.

NAKRANI KETAN

NAKRANI KETAN

Nakarani Ketan For ranked 1st number in Robotics-Tag Of War At V.V.P. Engineering College.

Patoliya Hardkik

Patoliya Hardkik

Robo Zest Zonal 2nd Winner

Baraiya Hardikkumar

Baraiya Hardikkumar

1st Winner in Techaeon Technical event in Circuit Trouble shooting Competition.

Kajal Chawla

Kajal Chawla

Kajal Chawla has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 4th semester, Computer Department(2015) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Raval Jay

Raval Jay

stood First in Code Optimization event & LAN Gamming event and 2nd in Debugging event during Spectrom16 event.

Himadriba Sarvaiya

Himadriba Sarvaiya

stood First in JunkYard event and Candy Crane Event during Spectrom16 event.

Jasmeen Maradiya

Jasmeen Maradiya

stood Second in in a national level championship organized by robosapiens technology Pvt.Ltd. In association with Tryst-2016.

Zala Rajat

Zala Rajat

have secured First Rank in the quiz competition. The quiz competition is organized jointly by Jay Career Counseling Center and Om Engineering College.

Baldha Vibha

Baldha Vibha

1st winner in PCB Designing Competition in TechnoKhoj Technical Event

Kirtan Pandya

Kirtan Pandya

Secured 1st Rank in GTU by getting 10 out of 10 Spi in 5th semester in 2015.

Kaxa Dholakia

Kaxa Dholakia

Congratulation to Dholakia Kaxa for standing 1st in all over Gujarat by getting 10/10 SPI in Diploma Final Semester.

RAVAL NIRAV

RAVAL NIRAV

Raval Nirav civil Branch Got 10th Rank In National Robotics Competition organized by IIT Bombay.

VORA KASHYAP

VORA KASHYAP

Vora Kashyup CIVIL Branch got 10th Rank In National Robotics Competition organized by IIT Bombay

NAKRANI KETAN

NAKRANI KETAN

Nakarani Ketan form civil Branch got 2nd Rank In Astrobots (kurukshetra) At R.K.University.

Babariya Mohit

Babariya Mohit

secured 1st Rank in GTU by getting 10 out of 10 Spi in 6th semester in 2015.

SAVSANI MEET

SAVSANI MEET

Savsani Meet from civil branch got 2nd rank in Rajkot District level and 85th rank in all India level in Indian Engineering Olympiad - IEO, 2015-16.

AZIM MEMON

AZIM MEMON

Azim B. Memon 3rd Sem Chemical Department Student Got 2nd Position In Judo Tournament Of Gujarat Technological University Spirit 2015 Among The Entries From All Over Gujarat.

Bhuva Bhavisha

Bhuva Bhavisha

got 2nd rank in quiz competition during Spectrom16 event.

Harwani Anjali

Harwani Anjali

got 2nd rank in quiz competition in Spectrom16 event.

Thakwani Bhumika

Thakwani Bhumika

got 2nd rank in quiz competition in Spectrom16 event.

Nijesha Sindhal

Nijesha Sindhal

stood at first position in Quiz competition on Science Day.

Rabadiya Monika

Rabadiya Monika

got first rank in poster presentation on Science Day

Rabadiya Megha

Rabadiya Megha

got first rank in poster presentation on Science Day

Aditya Dave

Aditya Dave

Got 1st rank in lan-gaming CS in Techaeon2014.

Karmur Hemant

Karmur Hemant

got 1st rank in model presentation on "science day" and got 3rd rank in "Sql island" in "Spectrom-2016"

Paghdar Renish

Paghdar Renish

got 1st rank in robotics workshop at a Zonal level for Robotryst -2016, A Inter-National Level Workshop Series Championship organized by Robosapiens India in association with Tryst , IIT Delhi.

Sumara Nihal

Sumara Nihal

got 1st rank in robotics workshop at Zonal level for Robotryst -2016, A Inter-National Level Workshop Series Championship organized by Robosapiens India in association with Tryst , IIT Delhi.

Vasvelia Yash

Vasvelia Yash

Vasvelia Yash and Godhvani Yash From Electrical Branch get best paper presentation award during International Conference(ICAI).

Aliraza Merchant

Aliraza Merchant

Aliraza Merchant From Electrical Branch got best paper presentation award during International Conference(ICAI).

BHARAD PADMAVATI

BHARAD PADMAVATI

Bharad Padmavati student of 6th Semester got 4th Rank in State Level Ultra Tech Sparkling Star Competition. She also got a reward for her extraordinary presentation skill by judges.

Kaxa Dholakia

Kaxa Dholakia

secured 2nd rank in GTU with 9.86 out of 10 SPI in 1st Semester.

VAMJA KISHAN

VAMJA KISHAN

Secured first rank in Candy Crane in technical event SPECTROM 16

GOJARIYA SAGAR

GOJARIYA SAGAR

Secured first rank in Candy Crane in technical event SPECTROM 16

DAVE DEEP

DAVE DEEP

Secured first rank in Candy Crane in technical event SPECTROM 16

DOBARIYA HARDIK

DOBARIYA HARDIK

Secured first rank in Candy Crane in technical event SPECTROM 16

Gonadaliya Akash

Gonadaliya Akash

In February 2018 smart fifty contest was organized by Indian institute of management,kolkata (IIMc).in this smart fifty contest akash gonadliy student of 6th semester degree mechanical engineering selected as top 3000 in the smart fifty contest.as a part of winning package he got complimentary tie delhi-NCR membership for one year with effective from 1st april 2018.

Vijay Varur

Vijay Varur

Vijay Varsur secured 2nd rank in Lan Gaming(NFS) in Techaeon 2018 held at Dr. Subhash Technical Campus, Junagadh.

Maru Harshad

Maru Harshad

Maru Harshad secured 1st rank in Lan Gaming(NFS) in Techaeon 2018 held at Dr. Subhash Technical Campus, Junagadh.

Kamariya Raj

Kamariya Raj

Kamariya Raj has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 3rd semester, Computer Department(2018) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Azim Memon

Azim Memon

Azim Memon student of Department of Chemical Engineering sucessfully qualified GATE-2018 with 42 marks and secured 2131 rank at all India level.

Vaghela Vipul

Vaghela Vipul

secured 1st Rank in GTU by getting 10 out of 10 Spi in 4th semester in 2016.

VAGHELA VIPUL

VAGHELA VIPUL

1st rank in GTU of 4th semester examination with 10 SPI (Electrical Department).

Aliraza Merchant

Aliraza Merchant

He presented his technical research paper in #SWITCH Global Expo 2016 held at Vadodara by GoG. GETCO has selected 28 research papers from 70 papers received from all over country.

Kajal, Bhavika, Foram

Kajal, Bhavika, Foram

Kajal Chavda, Bhavika Gangadhariya and Foram Shah from computer department are awarded for Recognized Innovative Project.

BARAIYA HITESH

BARAIYA HITESH

Baraiya Hitesh Of degree 6th mechanical student got 12th rank in state level marathon cycle competition.

Azim Memon & Manthan Joshi

Azim Memon & Manthan Joshi

Department of chemical engineering students are going to touch stars. 3rd year chemical students were participated in CHEMTECH international Projects exhibition at Mumbai. Project of URINTRICITY was selected in 20 projects out of thousands projects of all over India. They got much appreciation from china and BARC india. Also they got award for this work in INSPIRATION 2017 at Om Engineering College.

Chauhan Divyesh

Chauhan Divyesh

Chauhan Divyesh student of degree 6th semester mechanical engineering student that present their project model of CPM machine at IIM Ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Tejas Gaudani

Tejas Gaudani

Tejas Gaudani student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present their project model of CPM machine at IIM Ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Bhesania Nikunj

Bhesania Nikunj

Bhesania Nikunj student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present their project model of CPM machine at IIM Ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Harshad Puchhadiya

Harshad Puchhadiya

Harshad Puchhadiya student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present his project of hybrid power generation plant which is solar and wind base that present at IIM ahmedabad and selected to 20 project through India.

Thanki Vivek

Thanki Vivek

Thanki Vivek student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present his project of hybrid power generation plant which is solar and wind base that present at IIM ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Jayswal Dhaval

Jayswal Dhaval

Jayswal Dhaval student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present his project of hybrid power generation plant which is solar and wind base that present at IIM ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Vekariya Kirit

Vekariya Kirit

Vekariya Kirit student of degree 8th semester mechanical engineering student that present his project of hybrid power generation plant which is solar and wind base that present at IIM ahmedabad and selected top 20 project through India.

Chauhan Divyesh

Chauhan Divyesh

In december 2016 vibrant start up summit was organized by government of Gujarat. In that out of 60 projects CPM Machine is one of the project made by Chauhan Divyesh student of 6th semester degree mechanical engineering selected & appreciated by many researcher and dignitaries.

Tejas Gaudani

Tejas Gaudani

In december 2016 vibrant start up summit was organized by government of Gujarat. In that out of 60 projects CPM Machine is one of the project made by Tejas Gaudani student of 8th semester degree mechanical engineering selected & appreciated by many researcher and dignitaries.

Bhesania Nikunj

Bhesania Nikunj

In december 2016 vibrant start up summit was organized by government of Gujarat. In that out of 60 projects CPM Machine is one of the project made by Bhesania Nikunj student of 8th semester degree mechanical engineering selected & appreciated by many researcher and dignitaries.

Bhavika Gangadhariya

Bhavika Gangadhariya

Bhavika Gangadhariya has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 8th semester, Computer Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Riddhi Domadiya

Riddhi Domadiya

Riddhi Domadiya has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 8th semester, Computer Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

Khety Hozefa

Khety Hozefa

Khety Hozefa has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 2th semester, Computer Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

KHANT NILAY

KHANT NILAY

Khant Nilay has scored 10 out of 10 SPI in the 4th semester, Civil Department(2017) in Gujarat technological university and stood at the first position in GTU and College.

AZIM MEMON

AZIM MEMON

4th year student of Chemical Engineering Department was participated in Innovation Carnival Hackathon-2017 organized by DCB Bank at Adani Group of Institute, Ahmedabad. Their group is winner of this event.

AZIM MEMON

AZIM MEMON

Azim B.Memon 7th Semester Chemical Engineering Department Student was winner of Judo Championship at BMCET Surat organized by Gujarat Technological University Spirit 2017.

AZIM MEMON

AZIM MEMON

Azim B.Memon 7th Semester Chemical Engineering Department Student Got 1st Position in Junagadh District Judo Tournament Of Khel Mahakumbh 2017.

ANJALI MISHRA

ANJALI MISHRA

Anjali Mishra 7th Semester Chemical Engineering Department Student funded by Government of Gujarat as a Start Up Project. Her project approved by Incubation Center under Ministry of Industry for the start up. She is developing specific material which can reduce air pollution without electricity.

PRITI BHARDA

PRITI BHARDA

Priti Bharda 7th Semester Chemical Engineering Department Student funded by Government of Gujarat as a Start Up Project. Her project approved by Incubation Center under Ministry of Industry for the start up. She is developing special type of filter which can reduce arsenic from water and filter water.

Aliraza S Merchant

Aliraza S Merchant

Got 1st Prize in SUMMER INNOVATION CHALLENGE-2017 and awarded by our Honorable CM Shree Vijaybhai Rupani & Education Minister Shree Bhupendrasinh Chudasama organized by SSIP (Student Start-up Innovation Policy) at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar.

Aliraza S Merchant

Aliraza S Merchant

Project Shortlisted in "SMART INDIA HAKATHON 2017" under Ministry of Railways and Selected in Top 10 in overall India.

Vishal Rathod

Vishal Rathod

Diploma 3rd Semester Student Vishal Rathod got First rank in Khel-Mahakumbh-2017 in Yoga Event.

Elect_Om Team

Elect_Om Team

Student got award for Summer Innovation Challenge-2017 at OM Engineering College, Junagadh.

Smart India Hackathon-2017 at Udaipur, Rajasthan.

Smart India Hackathon-2017 at Udaipur, Rajasthan.

Participation of Students in The Smart India Hackathon 2017 promoted innovation, out-of-the-box thinking in young minds, especially engineering students. It was focused on the problems of social Ministry of Railways,Udaipur, Rajasthan

BHANDERI VIVEK

BHANDERI VIVEK

Bhanderi vivek participated in Sand Send-witch Technical event in Marwadi Education group of institution in which he got a 3rd Rank.

Elect_Om Team

Elect_Om Team

Student of 5th & 7th Semester Degree Selected in Project Exhibition in Energy Expo-2017 at Surat which is organized by SGPC (South Gujarat Productivity Council).

Elect_Om Team

Elect_Om Team

Student of 7th semester Degree was participate in Rajkot Smart City Hackathon-17 which is organized by RMC (Rajkot Municipal Corporation).

Elect_Om Team

Elect_Om Team

Got 1st Prize in FINTECH INNOVATION HACKATHON-2017 organized by DCB Bank at Adani Institute of Management & Engineering, Ahmedabad

Aliraza S Merchant

Aliraza S Merchant

Got 1st Rank in ENERGY EXPO-2017 and awarded by Mr. Arvindbhai Kapadia Honorable President of SGPC (South Gujarat Productivity Council) at International Exhibition & Convention Centre, Surat.

Rohit chauhan

Rohit chauhan

Diploma electrical 4 semester student got 10 out of 10 SPI result in GTU summer 2018 Examination. He standing 1st rank in all over Gujarat.

Amit rajeshbhai bhesaniya

Amit rajeshbhai bhesaniya

Amit rajeshbhai bhesaniya degree electrical student clear Gate 2018 Examination. He got 60.33 marks out of 100. He stands 1173 rank in all over India.